IC Pro Windows platform

Post Reply
User avatar
Eracer
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2012 4:42 pm
Contact:

IC Pro Windows platform

Post by Eracer »

Why isn't this possible?

User avatar
TheMaestro
Member
Posts: 431
Joined: Fri Mar 22, 2013 1:13 pm
Contact:

Re: IC Pro Windows platform

Post by TheMaestro »

Of course this is possible.

The question is : why did they make it for everything else excepted Windows ?!

It's an upside down world !
Cubase Pro 10.5 | Halion 6.3 | VEP 7
Windows 10 x64 | i7 920 | 48GB RAM | M-AUDIO Delta 1010LT | Yamaha S80

User avatar
InLightTone
Junior Member
Posts: 120
Joined: Sun Jun 01, 2014 3:39 am
Contact:

Re: IC Pro Windows platform

Post by InLightTone »

Please do this as I'd much rather have a Windows based tablet than an Android as to the apps you can on Windows....

User avatar
Patanjali
Senior Member
Posts: 1334
Joined: Mon Dec 20, 2010 10:37 am
Location: Canberra, Australia
Contact:

Re: IC Pro Windows platform

Post by Patanjali »

Make it able to have multiple desktop instances, so that depending upon the size of the tablet(s), we can place as many windows with different content as we want.

Of course, if you can handle that, then perhaps start making Cubase able to utilise the up to 10 touch points as well.
Patanjali
Comp: i7-4930K : Asus P9X79-E WS : 32GB : GTX 1050 : SSDx7 : UAD2Q : TCL 49C2US x2.
HW: YRG : uKEY2 : UR44.
SW: Dual boot Win10P : Cubase 8.0.30 Pro 64 : RX4Adv : Ozone6Adv : Goliath/SO/Pianos/Gypsy/SV : Sup.Drum 2

Post Reply

Return to “Cubase iC Pro”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests