Previewing MIDI loops in MediaBay no sound with GA4

All topics on Groove Agent
Post Reply
gmontano
Junior Member
Posts: 99
Joined: Mon Jan 03, 2011 5:50 am
Contact:

Previewing MIDI loops in MediaBay no sound with GA4

Post by gmontano » Sun May 06, 2018 8:47 am

All - anyone see something like this - When trying to preview MIDI drum loops in the media bay, I can get the preview to work with GA4 SE or with 3rd party VSTis like Drumcore. However I get silence with the full GA4.

Thanks,

Greg
6950x, 64 GB RAM, ASrock x99 mobo, 1050 Ti video card, Windows 10, RME UFX, Cubase 9.5 Pro.

gmontano
Junior Member
Posts: 99
Joined: Mon Jan 03, 2011 5:50 am
Contact:

Re: Previewing MIDI loops in MediaBay no sound with GA4

Post by gmontano » Tue May 22, 2018 4:33 am

Can anyone try this? Thanks
6950x, 64 GB RAM, ASrock x99 mobo, 1050 Ti video card, Windows 10, RME UFX, Cubase 9.5 Pro.

Post Reply

Return to “Groove Agent”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest