Page 2 of 3

Re: Multiple Track Freeze

Posted: Thu Jan 10, 2019 2:46 pm
by NoMad92
+1

Re: Multiple Track Freeze

Posted: Mon Jan 21, 2019 7:18 pm
by Christopher Drake
+1!!!

Re: Multiple Track Freeze

Posted: Thu Jan 24, 2019 9:32 pm
by ee601
+1 !!! Waiting far too long for this... can't be THAT difficult to implement..

Re: Multiple Track Freeze

Posted: Fri Jan 25, 2019 6:43 am
by cmbsa
+1

Re: Multiple Track Freeze

Posted: Fri Jan 25, 2019 10:55 pm
by profezeus
+1

Re: Multiple Track Freeze

Posted: Wed Feb 06, 2019 10:45 pm
by Pitchline
+1

Re: Multiple Track Freeze

Posted: Sun Feb 24, 2019 9:18 pm
by trtzbass
+1

Re: Multiple Track Freeze

Posted: Thu Mar 14, 2019 3:52 am
by JakeDBirch
+1

Re: Multiple Track Freeze

Posted: Tue Apr 09, 2019 10:37 am
by Aleksi
And if i can add my grain of salt, give us the possibility of unfreezing multiple tracks as well... It can't be this hard to add such a feature. People have been asking for this since maybe ten years now ?!

Re: Multiple Track Freeze

Posted: Tue Apr 09, 2019 11:34 am
by vanhaze3000
+1 !
And also a Keycommand toggle for Freeze / Unfreeze in Keycommands Window plz.

Warm Regards.

Re: Multiple Track Freeze

Posted: Wed Apr 17, 2019 6:03 pm
by TheDude
+1
For me a real game changer would be to Freeze the track up to a certain plugin (like you can do it in Pro Tools), where, for example, you can Freeze only the first 3 Insert slots (with all their automation) and the rest of the Inserts are free for parameter adjustments.
Great for saving CPU power and UAD plugin users would love this.

Re: Multiple Track Freeze

Posted: Wed Apr 17, 2019 6:25 pm
by vanhaze3000
Yes, good one, Reaper has this functionality too.

Re: Multiple Track Freeze

Posted: Fri Apr 19, 2019 8:57 am
by HowlingUlf
TheDude wrote:
Wed Apr 17, 2019 6:03 pm
+1
For me a real game changer would be to Freeze the track up to a certain plugin (like you can do it in Pro Tools), where, for example, you can Freeze only the first 3 Insert slots (with all their automation) and the rest of the Inserts are free for parameter adjustments.
Great for saving CPU power and UAD plugin users would love this.
I'd vote for that one!

Re: Multiple Track Freeze

Posted: Fri Apr 19, 2019 5:12 pm
by FernandoMatias
+1

Re: Multiple Track Freeze

Posted: Wed Apr 24, 2019 1:22 am
by onesong
+1

Re: Multiple Track Freeze

Posted: Wed May 22, 2019 9:24 am
by Conditor Libertus
+1

Re: Multiple Track Freeze

Posted: Thu May 23, 2019 4:43 am
by cbdmusic
+1

Re: Multiple Track Freeze

Posted: Thu May 23, 2019 2:18 pm
by Arionas
TheDude wrote:
Wed Apr 17, 2019 6:03 pm
+1
For me a real game changer would be to Freeze the track up to a certain plugin (like you can do it in Pro Tools), where, for example, you can Freeze only the first 3 Insert slots (with all their automation) and the rest of the Inserts are free for parameter adjustments.
Great for saving CPU power and UAD plugin users would love this.
+1

Re: Multiple Track Freeze

Posted: Fri May 24, 2019 2:01 pm
by mozizo
+1

Re: Multiple Track Freeze

Posted: Wed May 29, 2019 10:52 am
by ee601
+1 again. Is anyone listening???????

Re: Multiple Track Freeze

Posted: Thu May 30, 2019 10:12 am
by Bertisevil66
+1

Re: Multiple Track Freeze

Posted: Sat Jun 08, 2019 10:40 pm
by MiMisha
+1

Re: Multiple Track Freeze

Posted: Sun Jun 23, 2019 11:42 am
by tb5150
+1

Re: Multiple Track Freeze

Posted: Tue Jul 02, 2019 12:21 am
by roy_mattie
+300... which is the number of tracks I'd like to freeze simultaneously.

Re: Multiple Track Freeze

Posted: Fri Jul 12, 2019 12:57 pm
by AGiambra
+1