Cycle won't cycle

Use this forum for an overview of issues and to report new ones.
Post Reply
Puzzle3d
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Nov 08, 2017 12:12 pm
Contact:

Cycle won't cycle

Post by Puzzle3d »

Hi all....
I have a file that won't cycle.
Loop/cycle area is set and activated, but play-head just goes right by.
I can close the project, open a new one (Blank Project) with a track/VST and, set the cycle range and it works.
So...
What are some things to check for to see why and active cycle range is not being recognised on playback in a project?

billmckean
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Dec 10, 2018 2:18 pm
Contact:

Re: Cycle won't cycle

Post by billmckean »

I have the same problem. I've set the left and right locators and the cycle button but I can't even see the right locator?

TonyTa
New Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2016 4:16 am
Contact:

Re: Cycle won't cycle

Post by TonyTa »

Same here. I have to click / (cycle) off and on again to work.

Post Reply

Return to “Issues”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest