Page 1 of 1

"select all tracks" command

Posted: Wed Apr 27, 2016 2:43 pm
by Valerio Daniele
Hi,
is there a way to select all the tracks in the mixer without doing it manually?
I'd like to speed up and automate the "mix (and pan) to cues" process in some way...

Thanx in advance.

Re: "select all tracks" command

Posted: Wed Apr 27, 2016 6:53 pm
by Rotund
I don't think there is a "select all" command that works with the mixer. Try using the visibility pane. You can select tracks by clicking on the name of the track. You can select multiple tracks very fast by clicking on a name and dragging up or down.

Re: "select all tracks" command

Posted: Thu Apr 28, 2016 11:02 am
by Valerio Daniele
Ok, thanx Rotund!

Re: "select all tracks" command

Posted: Mon Mar 12, 2018 10:23 pm
by skillet