Page 1 of 1

Cubase 10 and Presonus Faderport

Posted: Sun May 12, 2019 1:14 am
by bmckeen
i just upgraded to Cubase 10 and i can't get my Faderport to work. I put in all the settings in 'Studio Settings' same as i had with 9.5 but it doesn't work. Any suggestions? thanks

Re: Cubase 10 and Presonus Faderport

Posted: Sun May 12, 2019 2:31 am
by Prock
Take a look at the last post in this topic. I hope it is applicable.

viewtopic.php?t=149269

Regards. 8-)

Re: Cubase 10 and Presonus Faderport

Posted: Sun May 12, 2019 2:39 pm
by bmckeen
thanks. that was it..have to add Mackie HUI as a remote device. can't just use the default Mackie control