Can I load a sample into Padshop (not pro version)?

All topics on Padshop and Padshop Pro
Post Reply
cubasekitkat
Junior Member
Posts: 131
Joined: Tue Oct 11, 2016 12:24 am
Contact:

Can I load a sample into Padshop (not pro version)?

Post by cubasekitkat » Sun Oct 30, 2016 4:57 pm

I have Cubase 7.5
Thank you

roger-s.
Member
Posts: 260
Joined: Mon Dec 20, 2010 9:52 am
Contact:

Re: Can I load a sample into Padshop (not pro version)?

Post by roger-s. » Fri Feb 10, 2017 8:56 am

As far as I remember, you cant. Update to Pro is only 10 Eur though.
Once you activated Pro on your dongle, PadShop opens as Pad Shop Pro and you cand drag files onto the waveform window.

All the best.
Steinberg Training Center FAMA Foco Audio & Music A. , Mexico City

allenwood
New Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Feb 13, 2017 12:51 pm
Contact:

Re: Can I load a sample into Padshop (not pro version)?

Post by allenwood » Mon Feb 13, 2017 12:57 pm

Yeh, agree with roger-s. :)

Post Reply

Return to “Padshop and Padshop Pro”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest