Page 1 of 1

CMC AI working with this plugins?

Posted: Sun Sep 15, 2013 10:48 am
by Matt van k
Hello,

Does anybody know if this plugins works with the CMC AI?

- Synapse Audio Dune
- Vemberaudio Surge
- Utonic microtonic
- Sonigen Modular


Cheers :P

Re: CMC AI working with this plugins?

Posted: Sun Sep 22, 2013 7:12 am
by Matt van k
- Synapse Audio Dune working
- Vemberaudio Surge(no) except with generic user interface
- Utonic microtonic(no)except with generic user interface
- Sonigen Modular (no)


Groove Agent is not working. Could it be?????

Re: CMC AI working with this plugins?

Posted: Mon Sep 30, 2013 9:25 pm
by Matt van k
The Novation V Station works sometimes and sometimes not. Any idea what the problem is?

Re: CMC AI working with this plugins?

Posted: Thu Oct 17, 2013 5:44 pm
by Focusrite_Novation
Matt van k wrote:The Novation V Station works sometimes and sometimes not. Any idea what the problem is?
Hi Matt Van K,

Thanks for your thread.

What is your operating system?

Which version of the Novation V-Station have you installed?

Please let me know, if I can be of any further assistance to you.

With best regards,

Marcel // Technical Support Engineer

Re: CMC AI working with this plugins?

Posted: Thu Oct 17, 2013 5:56 pm
by jaslan
I would just like to say that I think it is awesome that a third party company has a presence on the Steinberg forum and helps users get things working properly...
J.L.

Re: CMC AI working with this plugins?

Posted: Thu Oct 17, 2013 8:17 pm
by G-string
jaslan wrote:I would just like to say that I think it is awesome that a third party company has a presence on the Steinberg forum and helps users get things working properly...
J.L.
don't get to excited as novation have not even replied or tried to resolve the issue with Cubase 7 which has been nearly a year now ,and no im not going to contact your customer support and get the " we are working on this issue and keep an eye on the beta drivers for a release" . There is one thing to show a presence but that useless unless they actually do something

Re: CMC AI working with this plugins?

Posted: Thu Oct 24, 2013 4:54 pm
by Focusrite_Novation
G-string wrote:
jaslan wrote:I would just like to say that I think it is awesome that a third party company has a presence on the Steinberg forum and helps users get things working properly...
J.L.
don't get to excited as novation have not even replied or tried to resolve the issue with Cubase 7 which has been nearly a year now ,and no im not going to contact your customer support and get the " we are working on this issue and keep an eye on the beta drivers for a release" . There is one thing to show a presence but that useless unless they actually do something
Hi Jaslan,

Thanks for your positive feedback!

@ G-String:

What issue are you talking about? Do you have any case number?

Please let me know, if I can be of any further assistance to you.

With best regards,

Marcel // Support Engineer

Re: CMC AI working with this plugins?

Posted: Thu Oct 24, 2013 5:29 pm
by G-string
Hi Marcel .
No I don't have a case number now , if I kept every email for nearly a year my network would melt down . Here is the issue I reported and it received absolutely no response and I opened a support ticket and I was told two days after to "keep your eye on the beta for the next release " .zzzzzzzzzzz and ive heard absolutely nothing since .

http://forum.novationmusic.com/forums/a ... omap-issue

Re: CMC AI working with this plugins?

Posted: Fri Oct 25, 2013 5:50 pm
by G-string
my apologises Novation the issue has been resolved by Steinberg in the c7.5 update

Re: CMC AI working with this plugins?

Posted: Thu Dec 05, 2013 6:45 pm
by Focusrite_Novation
Dear G-String,

Thanks for your post.

Great stuff!

The issue has been solved by updating to Cubase v. 7.5, as I could read.

Please let me know, if I can be of any further assistance to you.

With best regards,

Marcel Saba // Technical Support Engineer

Re: CMC AI working with this plugins?

Posted: Thu Dec 05, 2013 6:58 pm
by G-string
ive just adjusted my post here to .

sorry for my manner and I shall think before typing in future , BTW automap is still king

sorry for being off topic I just wanted to clear up my mistake :oops: :oops:

regards
john